PLAYERS MOVEMENT
November 4 - November 9
FINAL LIST

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
IN: D Evgeny Korolev (NY Islanders, NHL), C Sergei Nemchinov (New Jersey, NHL).
OUT: D Karel Rachunek (Ottawa Senateurs, NHL), F Alexander Suglobov (Neftekhimik), F Artyom Kryukov (Sibir), D Andrei Sobolev (Spartak), D Mikhail Balandin (Lada).
Ak Bars Kazan
IN: D Oleg Shargorodsky (Avangard), D Fedor Tyutin (NY Rangers, NHL).
OUT: F Maxim Sheviev (Amur), D Mikhail Chernov (Spartak), D Remir Khaidarov, D Denis Sokolov (Molot-Prikamie).

Metallurg Magnitogorsk
IN: LW Dmitry Khristich, D Ivan Sidorov.
OUT: F Almaz Garifullin (Neftekhimik).

Avangard Omsk
IN: D Jiri Slegr.
OUT: F Ilya Gorbushin (SKA), D Oleg Shargorodsky (Ak Bars), F Anton Kurianov and D Vyacheslav Belov (both Sibir), F Konstantin Baranov (Salavat Yulaev), D Andrei Evstafiev (Sibir).

Lada Togliatti
IN: C Bruce Gardiner (Canada), F Evgeny Pavlov, D Ilya Demidov, D Mikhail Balandin (Lokomotiv).
OUT: F Artyom Vostrikov (Spartak), F Dmitry Leonov (Mechel), F Alexei Akifiev (SKA).

Severstal Cherepovets
IN: G Martin Brochu, F Evgeny Lazarev.
OUT: F Maxim Rybin (Spartak), D Evgeny Shaldybin (Metallurg Nk), C Andrei Pchelyakov, F Oleg Antonenko (both Metallurg Nk), F Alexander Blokhin (Neftekhimik), F Vladislav Luchkin (SKA).

Dynamo Moscow
IN: F Johan Lindstom (Sweden), G Alexei Volkov.
OUT: F Viktor Gordiyuk (Krylia Sovetov).

Krylia Sovetov Moscow
IN: F Viktor Gordiyuk (Dinamo), D Pavel Komarov, RW Evgeny Davydov, F Vladislav Bryzgalov.
OUT: F Stanislav Romanov (Sibir).

Salavat Yulaev Ufa
IN: D Rinat Mamashev, D Alexander Lyubimov, F Alexei Deev (Sibir), F Konstantin Baranov (Avangard).
OUT: F Vyacheslav Polikarkin (Molot-Prikamie).

Amur Khabarovsk
IN: F Maxim Sheviev (Ak Bars), D Gennady Razin, F Chris Wells.
OUT: D Jeremiah McCarthy (United States), G Alexander Fomichev (Sibir).

Spartak Moscow
IN: F Artyom Vostrikov (Lada), F Maxim Rybin (Severstal), D Mikhail Chernov (Ak Bars), F Mikhail Volkov (Metallurg Nk), C Sergei Solomatov (Sibir), D Dmitry Stulov (Sibir), D Viktor Ignatiev (Molot-Prikamie), D Andrei Sobolev (Lokomotiv).
OUT: F Pavel Agarkov (Sibir), F Dmitry Semenov (Metallurg Nk), F Anton Starovoit (Mechel), Alexander Trofimov (Neftekhimik), D Alexander Zhurik (CSKA), D Artyom Mariams (Sibir), F Maxim Potapov (Molot-Prikamie), F Nikolai Fedyashev (Mechel).

Metallurg Novokuznetsk
IN: F Evgeny Lapin (CSKA), D Evgeny Shaldybin (Severstal), F Dmitry Semenov (Spartak).
OUT: F Andrei Rassolko (Neftekhimik), F Mikhail Volkov (Spartak), C Dmitry Nabokov (Sibir).

Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
IN: F Andrei Rassolko (Metallurg Nk), D Oleg Mikulchik (Mechel), G Tom Draper, D Patrik Hucko, F Alexander Trofimov (Spartak), F Alexander Blokhin (Severstal), F Alexander Suglobov (Lokomotiv), F Ilnur Misbakhov, F Vladimir Zorkin (CSKA), F Almaz Garifullin (Metallurg Mg).
OUT: F Richard Szechny, D Stanislav Jacecko, C Evgeny Akhmetov (CSKA).

Mechel Chelyabinsk
IN: G Oleg Shevtsov (CSKA), F Anton Starovoit (Spartak), D Alexei Bondarev, D Igor Matushkin, F Dmitry Leonov (Lada), F Nikolai Fedyashev (Spartak).
OUT: D Oleg Mikulchik (Neftekhimik).

Molot-Prikamie Perm
IN: G Oldrjik Svoboda (Czech Republic), D Remir Khaidarov, D Denis Sokolov (both Ak Bars), G Frederic Henry (Canada), D Dmitry Dubrovsky, F Vyacheslav Polikarkin (Salavat Yulaev), F Sergei Zherebtsov, F Ivan Sakharov, F Sergei Gubanov, F Alexei Pogonin, F Igor Nikulin (SKA), F Maxim Potapov (Spartak).
OUT: LW Lev Berdichevsky (Sibir), F Alexander Chagodaev (CSKA), D Viktor Ignatiev (Spartak).

SKA Saint-Petersburg
IN: F Ilya Gorbushin (Avangard), D Artyom Ostroushko (free agent), F Alexander Kerch (Latvia), D Andrei Kozyrev (Sibir), D Sergei Semin (Vityaz Podolsk, D2), F Rinat Khairetdinov (THC Tver, D2), F Dmitry Sergeev (Neftekhimik), F Sergei Makarov (CSKA), F Alexander Galchenyuk (Khimik Voskresensk, D2), G Oleg Romashko (Vityaz, D2), F Alexei Akifiev (Lada), F Vladislav Luchkin (Severstal).
OUT: D Evgeny Gribko (Sibir), F Igor Nikulin (Molot-Prikamie).

Sibir Novosibirsk
IN: D Evgeny Gribko (SKA), F Pavel Agarkov (Spartak), C Dmitry Nabokov (Metallurg Nk), F Stanislav Romanov (Krylia Sovetov), F Anton Kurianov and D Vyacheslav Belov (both Avangard), LW Lev Berdichevsky (Molot-Prikamie), G Alexander Fomichev (Amur), F Artyom Kryukov (Lokomotiv), D Artyom Mariams (Spartak), D Andrei Evstafiev (Avangard), D Vyacheslav Shipilov, D Vladimir Sapozhnikov.
OUT: D Andrei Kozyrev (SKA), C Sergei Solomatov (Spartak), F Alexei Deev (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), D Dmitry Stulov (Spartak).

CSKA Moscow
IN: D Alexander Zhurik (Spartak), C Evgeny Akhmetov (Neftekhimik), F Alexander Chagodaev (Molot-Prikamie).
OUT: F Evgeny Lapin (Metallurg Nk), G Oleg Shevtsov (Mechel), F Vladimir Zorkin (Neftekhimik).
Site is hosted by Hockey's Future   Copyright © 2000-2003, Russian Scouting Bureau Restrictions on use of material   Contact: rsb@russianhockeyinsider.com