PLAYERS MOVEMENT
December 23 - January 3
November 4 - November 9

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
IN: D Ilya Gorokhov (Lada), RW Alexander Suglobov (Neftekhimik), C Yuri Butsayev (Atlanta, NHL), D Andrei Sobolev (Spartak), D Radim Tesarik (Vitkovice, Czech Republic).
OUT: C Vadim Shakhraichuk (Spartak), F Viktor Alexandrov (Metallurg Nk).
Ak Bars Kazan
IN: D Fedor Tyutin (SKA), C Jiri Hudler (Vsetin, Czech Republic).
OUT: D Anton Babchuk (SKA), F Sergei Zolotov (CSKA), F Ruslan Zainullin (Neftekhimik).

Metallurg Magnitogorsk
IN: F Alexander Gulyavtsev (Neftekhimik), RW Sergei Gomolyako (Mechel).
OUT: RW Mikhail Sarmatin, D Nikolai Tsulygin (both Neftekhimik), F Sergei Piskunov (CSKA).

Avangard Omsk
IN: D Sergei Rozin (Sibir), F Sergei Kozhevnikov (Metallurg Nk), D Ilya Byakin (CSKA).
OUT: D Valery Pokrovsky (CSKA), F Alexander Golovin (Sibir).

Lada Togliatti
IN: F Andrei Mironov (Amur).
OUT: D Ilya Gorokhov (Lokomotiv), C Denis Metlyuk (Salavat Yulaev), F Roman Gorev (SKA), D Rail Rozakov (Severstal), F Pavel Desyatkov (Mechel).

Severstal Cherepovets
IN: RW Alexander Golts (Dinamo), D Rail Rozakov (Lada), G Oleg Filimonov (Amur), LW Vladimir Vujtek (Pittsburgh, NHL), C Vasily Chistokletov (Neftekhimik).
OUT: D Vadim Glovatsky (Spartak), F Dmitry Subbotin (CSKA).

Dynamo Moscow
IN: F Dmitry Semenov, D Robert Kantor (HIFK Helsinki, Finland).
OUT: RW Alexander Golts (Severstal), F Konstantin Mikhailov (Neftekhimik).

Krylia Sovetov Moscow
IN: RW Vadim Sharifjanov (Spartak), C Askhat Rakhmatullin (Sibir), F Dmitry Denisov, C Maxim Bets, F Igor Nikulin (all Molot-Prikamie), F Kirill Panfilov, D Anton Ulyanov, D Igor Malykhin (all Tver, HL), F Vladislav Gromov (Molot-Prikamie), D Jan Dlouhi (Khimik Voskresensk, HL).
OUT: F Vladislav Bryzgalov (SKA), F Dmitry Kirilenko (Spartak), F Rinat Khasanov (Salavat Yulaev), D Vadim Brezgunov (CSKA), C Rail Muftiev (CSKA), D Oleg Gorbenko (Molot-Prikamie), F Alexander Volchkov, F Evgeny Davydov.

Salavat Yulaev Ufa
IN: C Denis Metlyuk (Lada), F Rinat Khasanov (Krylia Sovetov).
OUT: F Konstantin Baranov (CSKA), C Alexander Ardashev (Mechel), F Rinat Khasanov (Krylia Sovetov).

Amur Khabarovsk
IN: D Kirill Alexeev (North America), G Alexander Fomichev (Sibir).
OUT: G Oleg Filimonov (Severstal), F Andrei Mironov (Lada), D Ildar Yubin (Sibir), C Igor Shevtsov (CSKA).

Spartak Moscow
IN: C Vadim Shakhraichuk (Lokomotiv), F Dmitry Kirilenko (Krylia Sovetov), D Vadim Glovatsky (Severstal).
OUT: RW Vadim Sharifjanov (Krylia Sovetov), D Andrei Sobolev (Lokomotiv), F Sergei Solomatov (Mechel).

Metallurg Novokuznetsk
IN: F Viktor Alexandrov (Lokomotiv), F Evgeny Lazarev.
OUT: F Sergei Kozhevnikov (Avangard).

Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
IN: RW Mikhail Sarmatin, D Nikolai Tsulygin (both Metallurg Mg), F Maxim Kraev (Dinamo-Energia Ekatirinbourg, HL), G Patrik Lambreque (Canada), F Ruslan Zainullin (Ak Bars), F Konstantin Mikhailov (Dynamo).
OUT: RW Alexander Suglobov (Lokomotiv), F Alexander Gulyavtsev (Neftekhimik), C Vasily Chistokletov (Severstal), D Alexander Sychev (Traktor Chelyabinsk, High League), F Vladimir Zorkin.

Mechel Chelyabinsk
IN: D Oleg Romanov, F Pavel Desyatkov (Lada), C Alexander Ardashev (Salavat Yulaev), D Alexander Korobolin (Molot-Prikamie), F Sergei Solomatov (Spartak), Artyom Vorobiev (Lada-2) Togliatti, RUS1).
OUT: RW Sergei Gomolyako (Metallurg Mg), F Konstantin Peregudov, F Konstantin Tatarintsev (both Traktor Chelyabinsk, HL), F Dmitry Romanov (Molot-Prikamie).

Molot-Prikamie Perm
IN: F Sergei Konkov (CSKA), D Oleg Gorbenko (Krylia Sovetov), D Andrei Nikishov, F Ruslan Revyakin, Igor Zelenchev (all Vityaz Podolsk), F Darius Vaiciukevicius (France), G Martin Klempa (Slovakia), Darius Lelenas (Yantar Seversk, RUS1), F Dmitry Romanov (Mechel).
OUT: F Dmitry Denisov, C Maxim Bets, F Igor Nikulin, F Vladislav Gromov (all Krylia Sovetov), D Alexander Korobolin (Mechel).

SKA Saint-Petersburg
IN: D Anton Babchuk (Ak Bars), F Alexander Kharlamov (CSKA), F Roman Gorev (Lada), D David Cooper (Berlin, Germany), D Konstantin Maslyukov (Sibir), F Vladislav Bryzgalov (Krylia Sovetov), C Andrei Rajsky (HC MSU, WEHL).
OUT: D Fedor Tyutin (Ak Bars), F Vladislav Luchkin (Severstal).

Sibir Novosibirsk
IN: F Alexander Golovin (Avangard), D Ildar Yubin (Amur).
OUT: D Sergei Rozin (Avangard), C Askhat Rakhmatullin (Krylia Sovetov), D Konstantin Maslyukov (SKA), G Alexander Fomichev (Amur).

CSKA Moscow
IN: F Dmitry Subbotin (Severstal), F Konstantin Baranov (Salavat Yulaev), D Valery Pokrovsky (Avangard), F Sergei Zolotov (Ak Bars), F Sergei Piskunov (Metallurg Mg), C Igor Shevtsov (Amur), F Evgeny Tunik (Elemash), D Vadim Brezgunov (Krylia Sovetov), C Alexander Zevakhin (AHL).
OUT: F Alexander Kharlamov (SKA), D Ilya Byakin (Avangard), C Rail Muftiev (Krylia Sovetov), F Sergei Konkov (Molot-Prikamie).
Site is hosted by Hockey's Future   Copyright © 2000-2003, Russian Scouting Bureau Restrictions on use of material   Contact: rsb@russianhockeyinsider.com